Solis-Cohen Staff

Administrators

Dr. Michelina Serianni, Principal

Janice Wilcox, Assistant Principal – PEC Building

Dr. Douglas Strobel, Assistant Principal – Main Building

 

Secretaries

Legnimar Candelario

Sharon Evans

 

Counselors

Laurie King – (Kindergarten – 2nd Grade Students)

Elle Louisa Gyandoh – (3rd – 5th Grade Students)

 

Nurses

Kathy Gyza

Monica Briamonte

 

Bilingual Counselors

Marilia Batista (Portuguese)

Heba Elrobh (Arabic)

Hamed Fnu (Pashto)

Rosio Morales (Spanish)

Lanping Wu (Chinese)

 

School Security

Angeline Barbacane

 

Tech Support

Amatullah Muhammed

 

Climate Support

Djamila Aitgherbi

Tauhida  Bashar

Amanda Cantara-Omara

Latoya Collins

Brittany Cyrus

Samah Elsegeiny

Kathleen Fink

Chavaya McMorris

Sultana Shakur

Danielle Villari

 

School Psychologist

Cecilia Landsberg

 

Speech Therapist

Hannah Nicolas

 

Behavioral Support (CCT)

Bryan Kleinman

Jessica Moleano

 

Building Engineer

James Smith

 

Cafeteria Managers

Ellen Decker

Jeannette Nhan

 

Specialists

Richard Franchino (Dean & Testing)

Erin Nolan (Dean)

 

 Coaches

Tamala Montgomery (Literacy)

Sarah Heinz (Literacy)

Lauren D’Aurizio (4th Grade Math)

Aimee Lombardo (5th Grade Math)

 

Expressive Arts

Gloria Haag (Art)

Rebecca Hughes (Art)

David Campe (PE)

Erin Nolan (PE)

Brian Zufolo (PE)

Donna Rennie (Computers)

Diane Reznik ( Computers & TTL)

Haley Ferrigno (Music)

 

Kindergarten – PEC Building

Sandra Carrion

Bridget Crane

Amy Flanagan

Stephanie Heller

Tara McMonagle

Michelle Meyers

Donna Pomponi-Jackson

Jennifer Winter

 

1st Grade

Karen Deissler

Lisa Hinz

Heather Koss

Marta O’Brien

Julie Pudlo

Meghan Rdesinski

Leah Witte

 

2nd Grade 

Kaitlin Andersen

Joanne Buckley

Jennifer Fox

Donna Katz

Alison Mack

Katie Orlando

Alexandria Rolland

Naomi Rowser

 

3rd Grade

Jennifer Czulada

Victoria Marshall

Kimberly Nolan

Katie Paulson

Elizabeth Perry

Cheryl Priole

Ricardo Rodriguez

Cassandra Ward

 

4th Grade

Lisa Bellman

Chris Binckley

Debra Kirk

Yalon Martin

Angelina Morta

Sandra Yeck

 

5th Grade

Cyndie Bowman

Amanda Boyce

Javita Littles

Justin Miles

Ken Miller

Ashley O’Neill

Brian Plush

 

Special Education

Dina Diamentas, SPECM

Shanice Attaway

Denise Baumbach

Anne Marie Benson

Allyson Buckley

Jessica Cadden

Michael Mahalis

Alexandra Restrepo

Yvonda Williams

 

ESOL

Amy Crumbock

Clair DiMartini

Adle Elstein

Elizabeth Grutzmacher

Rebecca Horner

Brian McGlynn

Kellie Protin

Dawn Sorden

Laurie Titus

Brooke Wyche

 

Classroom Assistants

Sherita Denmark-Caldwell

Theresa Helt

Tracey Douglass

Cathy Green

Dawn Lodge

Latisha Mitchell

Lizmillie Rivera

Janice Rivers

Kiryat Vargas

Alex Villot

Giancarla Vitulli

Andrea Walker

 

Bus Attendants

Christina Almodovar (2800)

Sharonda Cottle (2803)