Main Menu:

Solis-Cohen Staff

Administrators

Dr. Michelina Serianni, Principal

Janice Wilcox, Asst. Principal

Douglas Strobel, Asst. Principal

 

Secretaries

Sharon Evans – Main Building

Legnimar Candelario – PEC Building

 

Counselors

Heather Rodgers – PEC Building (Kindergarten – 2nd Grade Students)

Laurie King – Main Building (3rd – 5th Grade Students)

 

Nurses

Kathy Gyza

Monica Briamonte

 

Bilingual Counselors

Lanping Wu (Chinese)

Marie Kong Chan (Chinese)

Marilla Batista (Portuguese)

Nabila Bentiba (Arabic)

Hamed Fnu (Pashto)

Heyda Santiago (Spanish)

 

Speech Therapist

Hanna Sellers

Behavioral Support (CCTC)

Bryan Kleinman

Jessica Moleano

 

Building Engineer

Bill Smith

 

Cafeteria Managers

Ellen Decker

Jeannette Nhan

 

Specialists

Danielle Kalogerakis (Literacy)

Diane Reznik (TTL/Google Classroom)

Richard Franchino (Science)

 

Expressive Arts

Elizabeth Wetzler (Art)

Gloria Haag (Art)

Erin Nolan (PE)

Brian Zufolo (PE)

David Campe (PE)

Courtney Eby (Music)

Brian Plush (Health)

Donna Rennie (Computers)

 

Kindergarten – PEC Building

Room 102 – Donna Pomponi-Jackson

Room 103 – Bridget Crane

Room 104 – Stephanie Heller

Room 105 – Amy Flanagan

Room 106 – Cindy Fitzgerald

Room 107 – Jennifer Winter

Room 108 – Barbara Petruck

 

1st Grade

Main Building

Room 15 – Tara McMonagle

Room 17 – Anne Marie Benson

PEC Building

Room 121 – Karen Deissler

Room 122 – Julie Pudlo

Room 123 – Anne Marie Quigley (Substitute – Emily Marston)

Room 125 – Leah Witte

Room 126 – Heather Koss

 

2nd Grade

Room 34 – Donna Katz

Room 35 – Marta O’Brien

Room 36 – Joyce Dobisch

Room 37 – Kati-Lynn Orlando

Room 38 – Michelle Meyers

Room 39 – Alison Mack

Room 45 – Jennifer Fox

 

3rd Grade

Room 11 – Sarah Heinz

Room 12 – Katie Martin

Room 13 – Kimberly Nolan

Room 16 – Cheryl Priole

Room 18 – Elizabeth Perry

Room 19 – Jennifer Czulada

Room 20 – Cassandra Ward

 

4th Grade

Room 6 – Angelina Morta

Room 7 – Kellie Protin

Room 8 – Sandra Yeck

Room 9 – Kenneth Miller

Room 9A – Lisa Bellman

Room 10 – Chris Binckley

Room 14 – Debra Kirk

 

5th Grade

Room 3 – Aimee Lombardo & Michael Mahalis

Room 4 – Dawn Sorden

Room 5 – Genevieve Conrad

Room 26 – Yalon Martin

Room 27 – Tamala Montgomery

Room 29 – Lauren Acevedo

Room 30 – Javita Littles

 

Special Education

Main Building –  Joan Tomczak, SEL

Room 28 – Demetra Diamantas

Room 124 – Denise Baumbach

Room 124 – Allyson Buckley

IMC – Charles Barrett

IMC – Yvonda Williams

Jessica Cadden

 

ESOL

Clair DiMartini

Joanne Buckley

Lynda Sukiennik

Adle Elstein

Rebecca Horner

Amy Monroe

Brooke Wyche

Brian McGlynn

Elizabeth Grutzmacher

 

Classroom Assistants

Sherita Denmark-Caldwell

Denise McKay

Tracey Douglas

Syretta Jackson

Cathy Green

Janice Rivers

Rose Mbata

Last modified: March 11, 2018